Privacy Notice

Privacy Statement
Suzuki GT Services is committed to respecting the privacy rights of our customers.
This privacy policy explains how we collect, store and use personal data about you when you browse www.suzuki-gt.co.uk, shop with us or otherwise provide your personal data to us. It provides you with details about the types of personal data that we collect from you, how we use your personal data and the rights you have to control our use of your personal data. You must read this privacy policy carefully and we recommend that you print and retain a copy for your future reference. By accessing, browsing or otherwise using this Website or dealing with us by any means, you confirm that you have read, understood and agree to this privacy policy in its entirety. If you do not agree to this privacy policy in its entirety, you must not use our services.. We respect your right to privacy and will only process personal data you provide to us in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003 and other applicable privacy laws. If you have any questions about how we collect, store and use personal data, or if you have any other privacy-related questions, please contact us by E-mail: suzukigtservices@btinternet.com. When contacting us, please remember to quote your name and contact details along with any Suzuki GT account number or correspondence reference you may have. We only use your information to complete necessary sales or services required and to send marketing material if you have opted in. 1. Collecting personal information when you make purchases from Suzuki GT Services via our Website we may collect the following personal data about you: • your name, age, date of birth and sex • your billing and delivery postal addresses, phone, fax and e-mail details 2.Using personal information Personal data we receive will be used for the purposes it was provided, including: • meet the terms of your order • enable your use of our services • send you goods purchased • provide third parties with statistical information about our users (but those third parties will not be able to identify any individual user from that information) 3. Disclosing personal information • We may disclose your personal information to any of our staff, agents, suppliers or subcontractors where it would be reasonable to do so. (If consent is necessary to facilitate this sharing we will ensure it is obtained prior to processing) 4.Security of personal information • We will take all reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information. • We will store all the personal data you provide on our secure password and firewall protected servers. • All details of financial transactions entered via our website will be protected by encryption technology. 5.Your rights • You may instruct us to provide you with any personal information we hold about you, via a Subject Access Request • Upon receipt of such a request we will, after confirming identity, provide all relevant data we may hold to you in the most practical format unless otherwise stipulated and reasonably possible. • We may withhold personal information that you request to the extent permitted by law. • If you instruct us to no longer process your personal data we will do so as quickly as possible. • If you instruct us to destroy any/all of your personal data we may hold we will do so as quickly as possible. • If you instruct us to cease all processing for marketing purposes we will do so as quickly as possible.
Continue
Manufacturers
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
0 items
There are currently no product reviews